Govt. College Kheri- Gujran Faridabad Annual Duty List for Session 2020-21

 

 

Sr no.

Duties

Staff

Signature

1.

College Council

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Rakesh Pathak

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Sh. Jai Parkash

Dr. Ritesh Kalra

 

2.

IQAC

Dr. Ritesh Kalra(convener) Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Rakesh Pathak

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Sh. Jai Parkash

 

3.

Bursar

Sh. Jai Parkash

 

4.

SPIO

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar

APIO Dr. Ritesh Kalra Sh. Raman Thakur

 

5.

Staff Secretary

Dr. Rakesh Pathak

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya

 

6.

Senior Mentor

Dr. Tanu Shree

Dahiya

 

7.

Senior Proctor

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar

 

8.

Library Committee

Dr. Tanu Shree Dahiya

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Dr. Sudha

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Smt. Ritu Choudhary Sh. Ravi Kumar

 

9.

Legal Literacy Cell

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

Dr. Arun Kumar

 

10.

University Cell

Dr. Tanushree Dahiya Dr. Dushyant Kumar Dr. Rakesh kumar (geo)

Sh. Praveen Kumar Sh. Jitender

 


11.

Placement cell

Dr. Rakesh pathak MS. Neeti Panwar Sh. Ravi Kumar.

Dr. rakesh kumar(geo)

 

12.

Red Cross& Blood Donation

Dr. Rakesh Pathak Dr. Rakesh kumar (geo)

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Sh. Ravi Kumar.

Sh. Praveen kumar

 

13.

Internal Assessment

Dr. Arun Kumar Sh. Bijender.

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

 

14.

Lecture Shortage & Absentee Incharge

Sh. Praveen kumar Dr. Arun Kumar Sh. Ravi Kumar

 

15.

Central Purchase Committee

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Ms. Neeti Panwar

 

16.

Sexual Harassment Committee

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Ms. Neeti Panwar

Smt. Ritu Choudhary

 

17.

Decoration Committee

Smt. Rajesh Kumari Smt. Ritu Choudhary

 

18.

College Website Email, AISHE

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Sh. Praveen kumar Dr. Sudha

Sh. Bijender Sh. Raman.

 

19.

Public Relation

Dr. Rakesh pathak Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Sudha

 

20.

Women Cell

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Ms. Neeti Panwar

Smt. Rajesh kumari Smt. Ritu Choudhary

 

21.

College Magazine & Annual Report Committee

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Sudha

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Ms. Neeti Panwar

 


22.

Contract Committee

Sh. Jai Parkash(convener)

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Sh. Anil Goel

 

23.

Time Table & Workload Incharge

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Sh. Jai Parkash

Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Dr. Dushyant Kumar

 

24.

Cultural Committee

Dr. Rakesh kumar( geo convener)

Ms. Neeti Panwar Dr. Rakesh Pathak

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Sudha

Sh. Ravi Kumar

 

25.

Earn While You Learn

Dr. Ritesh Kalra (Convener)

Sh. Praveen kumar Sh. Bijender

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

 

26.

Scholarship Committee

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Dr. Rakesh Kumar(geo)

Sh. Bijender Sh. Jitender

 

27.

Bus Pass Committee

Dr. Arun Kumar Sh. Vedram

Sh. Raman Thakur

 

28.

Dispensary Committee

Sh. Praveen Kumar Smt. Rajesh Kumari

 

29.

Tour & Travel Committee

Dr. Ritesh Kalra Dr. Arun Kumar

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Ms. Neeti Panwar

Smt. Ritu

 

30.

Income Tax Committee

Sh. Jai Parkash Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Smt. Ritu Choudhary Sh. Ravi kumar

 


 

31.

 

Prize & Certificate Committee

 

Ms. Neeti Panwar(convener) Sh. Praveen Kumar Dr. Dushyant Kumar

Smt. Ritu Choudhary

 

32.

Shamiana Seating Arrangement, sound System

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Arun Kumar Sh. Praveen kumar

 

33.

Property Incharge

Dr. Dushyant Kumar

Smt. Ritu Choudhary

 

34.

Discipline, Anti- Ragging Committee

Principal

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Dushyant Kumar Ms. Neeti Panwar Sh. Anil Goel

Sh. Ravi Kumar Sh. Raman Thakur Sh. Om Prakash Sh. Ved Ram

Sh. Jitender

 

35.

New Purchase Stock verification Committee

Sh. Praveen kumar Dr. Arun Kumar Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sh. Bijender

Smt. Ritu Choudhary

 

36.

Electricity Incharge & Generator Operation water Cooler Maintenance

ETC

Dr. Ritesh Kalra Dr. Arun Kumar Sh. Praveen kumar

 

37.

Sports advisory Board

Dr. Tanu Shree Dahiya

Sh. Jai Parkash Ms. Neeti Panwar

Smt. Rajesh Kumari Sh. Bijender

 

38.

Canteen Committee

Dr. Rakesh Pathak

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Sh. Jai Parkash

 


39.

 

NSS

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Sh. Bijender

Sh. Ravi kumar Dr. Rajesh Kumar

 

40.

Public Health Cleanliness Committee

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sh. Anil Goel

Mrs. Rajesh Kumari

 

41.

Grievance Redressal

Dr. Tanu shree Dahiya Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Sh. Jai Parkash

Sh. Praveen Kumar

 

42.

Photography

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Ritesh Kalra

Dr sudha

Sh. Raman thakur

 

43.

Campus Beautification Committee

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. sudha

Smt. Rajesh Kumari Smt Ritu Choudhary

 

44.

Court Case

Sh. Jai parkash Dr. Ritesh Kalra Dr. Rakesh Pathak

Sh. Praveen Kumar

 

45.

Social Secretary

Ms. Neeti Panwar

 

46.

ECO Club

Ms. Neeti Panwar

Dr. Arun Kumar

 

47.

RUSA

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Ritesh Kalra Dr. Sudha

Sh. Bijender

Mr. Raman Thakur

 

48.

NAAC

Ms. Neeti Panwar(Convener) Sh. Jai Parkash

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Rakesh pathak Dr. Rakesh Kumar ( Geo)

Dr. Arun kumar Dr. Sudha

Sh. Bijender

 


 

 

Sh. Ravi Kumar

Sh. Raman

 

49.

Sports Committee

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Sh. Ravi kumar

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

 

50.

Refreshment Committee

Dr. Arun Kumar Smt. Ritu Choudhary Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Smt. Rajesh Kumari Sh. Ravi kumar

 

51.

MIS & HRMS,

Biometric Attendance

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Dushyant

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sh. Raman thakur Sh. Jitender

 

52.

EVS Committee

Dr. Dushyant Kumar(convener) Dr. Vijaya Shridhar

Dr. Sudha

 

53.

Edusat / softskill

Dr. Vijaya Shridhar Dr. Rajesh kumar Sh. Bijender

Sh. Raman

 

 

 

Principal